Administrative Staff

Dr. Rosanne Proite

Director of Department of Housing and Residential Life

512.245.4610

As Director of the Department of Housing and Residential Life, Dr. Rosanne Proite, oversees the overall function of the department including strategic planning, staffing and administrative direction.

Housing Business Services

Meredith Brown, Administrative Assistant to Director

Rita Stairs, Business Manager

Scharla Stengler, HR Coordinator

James Sablic, Accountant

Terri Tresner, Accountant


Housing Administrative Services

John Lowney

Assistant Director, Housing Administrative Services

512.245.2382

John Lowney oversees the Housing Administrative Services area which is responsible for hall contracts, room assignments, hall prepayments and billing, and cancellation and exemptions. This area is also responsible for departmental publications and marketing.

Gabi Rios-Fraticelli, Assignments Coordinator

David Scaliatine, Marketing Coordinator

James Mundt, System Analyst

Melissa Moody, Administrative Assistant

Jason O'Neill, Administrative Assistant

Jannette Prado, Administrative Assistant


Housing Facilities Services

Kyle Estes

Associate Director, Facilities Services

512.245.4680

Kyle Estes oversees Housing Facilities Services which primarily focuses on maintenance, custodial, furnishings and life safety issues, as well as new construction and renovation efforts. 

Richard Medina, Assistant Director

John Doria, Custodial Supervisor

John Holcomb, Maintenance Supervisor

Debra Smith, Head Inventory Clerk

Cynthia Agold, Inventory Control Clerk II

C.J. Hall, Construction Control Clerk

Steven Schmidt, Computer Support Specialist

Lisa Marie Martinez, Facilities Coordinator

Terri Kunkel, Administrative Assistant

Jessica Rodriguez, Administrative Assistant


Residential Life and Education

Susan Dudolski

Associate Director, Residential Life and Education

512.245.3705

The Associate Director of Residential Life and Education, Susan Dudolski oversees this area which focuses on hall governments, programming, residential college, judicial hearings, hall staff selection, staff training, supervision of live-in student and full-time staff, and summer camps and conferences.

Ted Ingwersen, Assistant Director for Living-Learning Communities

Pam Jacobs, Assistant Director for Student Conduct

Raechel Kepner, Assistant Director for Student Staff Training

Nina Pereira, Assistant Director for Professional Staff Selection and Training

Eli Trenado, Assistant Director for Leadership Development

Sarah Uphoff, Assistant Director for Student Staff Selection

Ben Underwood, Summer Camps and Conferences Coordinator

Amanda Conley, Administrative Assistant

Barbara Shen, Administrative Assistant